Skip Navigation
Charter School Information
Charter School Superintendent/Principal/Director Calendar
BASIS San Antonio Ms. Eva Sankey BASIS San Antonio
Bexar County Academy Dr. Majed Hajj Bexar County Academy
Big Springs Charter School Mr. Albert Hernandez Big Springs Charter School
Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering Ms. Lisa Schutz Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering
Carpe Diem Schools Mr. Rick Ogston Carpe Diem Schools
Compass Rose Academy Mr. Paul Morrissey Compass Rose Academy
Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy Ms. Kathryn Davis Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy
George Gervin Academy Ms. Frances Boynes George Gervin Academy
Great Hearts Texas Mr. Aaron Kindel Great Hearts Texas
Harmony Science Academy San Antonio Dr. Bilgehan Yasar Harmony Science Academy San Antonio
Henry Ford Academy Ms. Jessica Rae Todd Henry Ford Academy
Heritage Academy Dr. David Lee Heritage Academy
Idea Public School, San Antonio Mr. Rolando Posada Idea Public School, San Antonio
Inspire Academies Mr. Bruce Rockstroh Inspire Academies
Jubilee Academic Center Mr. Daniel Amador Jubilee Academic Center
Kipp San Antonio Mr. Mark Larson Kipp San Antonio
Lighthouse Charter School Dr. Alex Castillo Lighthouse Charter School
Meadowland Charter District Dr. Donald Mills Meadowland Charter District
New Frontiers Public Schools Inc. Mr. Alfredo Segura New Frontiers Public Schools Inc.
Por Vida Academy Mr. Joseph Rendon Por Vida Academy
Positive Solutions Charter School Mr. Arturo B. Suarez Positive Solutions Charter School
Premier High School, San Antonio Dr. Luis Gonzalez Premier High School, San Antonio
Richard Milburn Academy Dr. Norman Hall Richard Milburn Academy
School of Excellence In Education Ms. Sheilda Madkins School of Excellence In Education
School of Science and Technology Mr. Mehmet Nalcaci School of Science and Technology
School of Science and Technology Discovery Mr. Mehmet Nalcaci School of Science and Technology Discovery
Southwest Preparatory School Dr. Gary Short Southwest Preparatory School
Student Alternatives Program, Inc. Ms. Frances Berrones-Johnson Student Alternatives Program, Inc.
Texans Can Academies, San Antonio Can Mr. Mark Tribett Texans Can Academies, San Antonio Can
The Foundation School for Autism Ms. Rheatha Miller The Foundation School for Autism
Trinity Charter School Ms. Kellie Ragland Trinity Charter School
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © 1985 - 2017. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM